Pool & Hot Tub! Centrally Located, Less Than 3 Miles to The Strip!

Holiday home

Las Vegas, United States4999 Alondra Drive, NV 89118

Indicative price per night~US$325

The price depends on your stay dates.

  • Up to 8 guests
  • Area: 139 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Swimming pool

Select dates to see prices

Indicative price per night: ~US$325

  • Free to useWe do not charge you to check offers.
  • Browse without commitmentChoosing dates does not make a booking.
  • Know before you bookPhotos, amenities and reviews in one place.
  • Clear booking conditionsSee payment and cancellation terms before confirming.

How can I check availability at Pool & Hot Tub! Centrally Located, Less Than 3 Miles to The Strip!?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Does this property meet your needs?

It may suit you if…

  • If you want to cook, “Three-Bedroom Home” has a kitchen or kitchenette.View details
  • Looking for more than one bedroom? “Three-Bedroom Home” has 3 bedrooms.View details
  • Planning to wash clothes on site? There is a washing machine in “Three-Bedroom Home”.View details

Check before booking

About the property

With 139 m², “Three-Bedroom Home” accommodates up to 8 guests. The accommodation includes a kitchen or kitchenette for meal preparation. The accommodation has a washing machine and tumble dryer for use during your stay. In this holiday home, guests have access to a private bathroom. Kitchen equipment: stovetop, oven, microwave, refrigerator. Pool & Hot Tub! Centrally Located, Less Than 3 Miles to The Strip! is in Las Vegas.

The outdoor pool is open all year. Facilities include a spa. Harry Reid International Airport is 6 km from the property.

Guests have access to luggage storage.

Distances are approximate. Route lengths may vary.

Distances to selected places

Shark Reef Aquarium6.2 km
Mandalay Bay Convention Center6.4 km
CityCenter Las Vegas6.5 km
Guardian Angel Cathedral7.3 km

Select your room

Check the fit
Check the fit
What do you need?
More requirements

All selected room features must belong to the same accommodation unit.

See which holiday homes at Pool & Hot Tub! Centrally Located, Less Than 3 Miles to The Strip! match your needs most closely. The results help narrow your choice. You can confirm the price and availability before booking. View stay rules.

Clear

Practical questions before choosing a room

  • Kitchen and at least 2 bedrooms in one unit

    Three-Bedroom Home.

    The named room meets the listed requirements together. Check its availability and price for your dates.

Check the offer for the price, availability and stay conditions of your chosen accommodation.

Three-Bedroom Home

Pool & Hot Tub! Centrally Located, Less Than 3 Miles to The Strip! - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Swimming pool
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Spa and wellness centre
  • Express check-in/check-out

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom
Check-outuntil

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

The minimum guest age is 1.

Children are allowed to stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Parking

There is no charge for using the on-site parking.

Fees and deposit

Payment by bank transfer is required before arrival.

Pets

  • Property information — original language
  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information — original language

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

The property will send further instructions after booking.

Managed by a private host.

Language
  • English
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Pool & Hot Tub! Centrally Located, Less Than 3 Miles to The Strip! on the map: Las Vegas

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

Does Pool & Hot Tub! Centrally Located, Less Than 3 Miles to The Strip! require payment before arrival?

Payment by bank transfer is required before arrival.

Is there a minimum guest age?

The minimum guest age is 1.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Pool & Hot Tub! Centrally Located, Less Than 3 Miles to The Strip!?

Check-in: from 16:00. Check-out: until 11:00.

What accommodation does Pool & Hot Tub! Centrally Located, Less Than 3 Miles to The Strip! offer?

Three-Bedroom Home: up to 8 guests; 139 m²; bedrooms: 3; Large bed (King size), Double bed, Single bed, Single bed, Extra-large double bed (Super-king size). See also the full list of amenities.

Can I cook or do laundry in my accommodation at Pool & Hot Tub! Centrally Located, Less Than 3 Miles to The Strip!?

In this holiday home, there is a kitchen or kitchenette and a washing machine. Kitchen equipment: stovetop, oven, microwave, refrigerator.

Does Pool & Hot Tub! Centrally Located, Less Than 3 Miles to The Strip! offer parking and what does it cost?

There is no charge for using the on-site parking.

Does Pool & Hot Tub! Centrally Located, Less Than 3 Miles to The Strip! have a swimming pool?

The outdoor pool is open all year.

What accessibility features does Pool & Hot Tub! Centrally Located, Less Than 3 Miles to The Strip! offer?

Three-Bedroom Home: step-free shower.

Is Wi-Fi at Pool & Hot Tub! Centrally Located, Less Than 3 Miles to The Strip! free?

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

What in-room amenities are provided at Pool & Hot Tub! Centrally Located, Less Than 3 Miles to The Strip!?

Three-Bedroom Home: air conditioning, refrigerator, desk, hairdryer, towels.

Pool & Hot Tub! Centrally Located, Less Than 3 Miles to The Strip!: how does the price compare with hotels in Las Vegas?

We compare this property’s price with hotels in the same city. Typical price: half of the hotels cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: unclassified hotels

Typical price: ~US$168 · this property: ~US$325

More expensive than 8 in 10 unclassified hotels in this city.

Compared unclassified hotels: 121

Same standard and amenities

Unclassified hotels with a spa: 7

Typical price: ~US$288 · this property: ~US$325

This property is 13% more expensive than the typical price for this group.

At a similar price: ~US$276 – ~US$374

  • Compared properties: 22
  • Rated higher than this property: 0
  • With a pool: 16
  • With breakfast: 8

Highest rated at this price: Crockfords Las Vegas, LXR Hotels & Resorts at Resorts World · 9.2 · ~US$369

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative (the exact price is shown once stay dates are selected). In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties.

Reviews of Pool & Hot Tub! Centrally Located, Less Than 3 Miles to The Strip!

The average score from 8 guest reviews is 8.5/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Pool & Hot Tub! Centrally Located, Less Than 3 Miles to The Strip! yet. Add yours on lasvegas-hotels.org

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10